Konsertkalender

 

Legg til arrangement >

Kl.ArrangementRegionBy/StedArrangør/Spillested
mandag 14. august 2017
20:00Oslo Swingers ClubØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
lørdag 19. august 2017
12:00Kling Klang Musikk for de minste - Frøy AagreØstnorgeOslo  
13:00Kling Klang Musikk for de minste - Frøy AagreØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/Marmorsalen  
13:30Jazzkafè med Norbert Susemihl's Joyful GumboØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
15:00Blow Out Festival MatinéeØstnorgeOsloCappelens Forslag, Bernt Ankers gate 4  
16:00Kevin Dean QuintetØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/ Herr Nilsen  
18:00James Morrison & Brazz BrothersØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/ Chat Noir  
19:30Blow Out Festival: LørdagØstnorgeOsloMir  
20:21Hovedøen Social ClubØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/ Herr Nilsen  
20:30Åpent Hus på Sentralen (Rohey, Bugge Wesseltofts New Conceptions of Jazz, Aiming for Enrike,United Vibrations, Sidsel Endresen& Jan Bang, Dr. Kay, Jacob Young/Paolo Vinaccia, Bendik Hofset)ØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/Sentralen  
21:00Jazzin Babies m/Denise GordonØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/Gamla  
22:00Rebekka BakkenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzfestival/ Nasjonal Jazzscene Victoria  
søndag 20. august 2017
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
tirsdag 22. august 2017
19:30Gutvik Ukentlig: Maggie Nicols/ Ole-Henrik Moe/ Ketil Gutvik + Ungsoloen: Andreas RøysumØstnorgeOsloKulturhuset  
onsdag 23. august 2017
20:00Henriette Vaagsnes TrioØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
torsdag 24. august 2017
20:00WILLIAM BELLØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
fredag 25. august 2017
21:00Terje Rypdal 70 år! Med Palle MikkelborgØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00Soul-Party i byparkenØstnorgeSandvikaByparken Sandvika  
lørdag 26. august 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med Svein Bjørneby KvartettØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
14:15Elbjørg Raknes SOLO: Babykonsert under Kulturisten juniorØstnorgeNesoddenTangenten  
15:30Tynset JazzfestivalØstnorgeTynset  
16:00Nordic Circles - Under the Clouds - plateslippØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
21:00Terje Rypdal 70 år! Med ConspiracyØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
onsdag 30. august 2017
20:00UHØRT! Bounce Alarm & Pre-EchoØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
20:00Dave Edge KvartettØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
20:00The WorkshopaholicsØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:15Tord Gustavsen TrioØstnorgeNesoddenHellviktangen kunstcafé  
torsdag 31. august 2017
19:305PÅØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
20:00Eple TrioØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 01. september 2017
19:30Egil Eldøen+Carsten Dyngeland TrioVestnorgeBergenFana Kulturhus  
21:00Susanna & the Brotherhood of Our LadyØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00Malin Sallstedt Tiny OrchestraMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
lørdag 02. september 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med AfterNoone OrchesterØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
16:00Mingus!ØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
19:00Ole Amund Gjersvik QuartetVestnorgeOsHannes Kodittori Og Musikkbar  
21:00JASSBOXØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
søndag 03. september 2017
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
onsdag 06. september 2017
20:00Sofia Jernberg & Alexander HawkinsØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
torsdag 07. september 2017
19:30The WorkshopaholicsØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
20:00Trygve Seim Helsinki SongsØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 08. september 2017
20:00Don Bryant & The Bo-KeysØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
21:00Dag Arnesen TrioØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00Colin StetsonMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
lørdag 09. september 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med Christiania JazzbandØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
14:00Black&White OrchestraØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
16:00Konkova / Thoresen + Olga Konkova trioØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
17:15SlagrØstnorgeNesoddenGalleri Vanntårnet  
20:00Sondre Ferstad EnsembleMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
21:00Colin StetsonØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
onsdag 13. september 2017
20:00Plateslipp - The Ahmad Jamal ProjectØstnorgeOsloHerr Nilsen  
20:00Dreier/Solli/Pache trio - plateslipp The Ahmad Jamal Project vol.2ØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00UHØRT! Matrojosjka & JunoØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
20:00KIÆRØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
torsdag 14. september 2017
19:30The Ahmad Jamal Project Vol. 2ØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
19:30Plateslipp - The Ahmad Jamal ProjectØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
20:00Bridges med Seamus BlakeØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 15. september 2017
20:00Monoswezi – Oslo KulturnattØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
21:00Oslo Kulturnatt: Eivind Austad TrioØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00Sondre Ferstad EnsembleMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
lørdag 16. september 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med Shoeshine BoysØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
14:00Andreas Ulvo – ‘Unchangeable seasons’MidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
14:00Asker Swing Department med gjesterØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
16:00Tune Up!ØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00LAO CHEØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
21:00Jan Gunnar Hoff TrioØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
søndag 17. september 2017
19:00My Buddy - en hyllest til Chet BakerØstnorgeOsloTeaterkjellern  
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
onsdag 20. september 2017
20:00White AscotØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
20:00Prima Vista Social ClubØstnorgeOsloHerr Nilsen  
20:00Ayumi Tanaka TrioØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
torsdag 21. september 2017
19:30Gyldenløve Brygge Swing EnsembleØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
20:00Gard Nilssen Acoustic UnityØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 22. september 2017
20:00Transatlantic Express + El Muro TangoMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
20:15Eivind Austad TrioØstnorgeNesoddenHellviktangen kunstcafé  
21:00Mathisen/Wakenius/HusbandØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 23. september 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med Majken Christiansen KvintettØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
14:00Undecided JazzbandØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
16:00Vidar Johansen kvartettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
21:00Ellen Andrea WangØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
tirsdag 26. september 2017
12:00Jazz-LunchØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
15:00Prima Vista Social Club - Jazz Cruise med Stena Line/Oslo JazzfestivalØstnorgeOslo  
onsdag 27. september 2017
19:30CarminhoØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
20:00Transatlantic ExpressØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00Ava Mendoza Unnatural WaysØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
20:15Honest JohnØstnorgeNesoddenKom&Bli  
torsdag 28. september 2017
14:00Trail of Souls – In the countryØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
19:30JaZZmaZZøreneØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
20:00Scheen Jazzorkester med Audun KleiveØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 29. september 2017
18:30Brødrene Blindheim med flereVestnorgeBryneMandiustunet  
21:00Solveig SlettahjellØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 30. september 2017
13:30Jazzkafè med JaZZmaZZøreneØstnorgeTønsbergQuality Hotel Tønsberg (Oseberg)  
14:00Bærum Big Band´s prosjekt med Bob Florence´s musikkØstnorgeAskerLancelot  
14:17Brødrene Blindheim med flereVestnorgeStavangerArkivet/ Newsman  
16:00Bernt Rosengren/Knut Riisnæs Scandinavian QuintetØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00Scheen jazzorkesterØstnorgeTynsetTynset kulturhus  
21:00JASSBOXØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
søndag 01. oktober 2017
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
onsdag 04. oktober 2017
20:00UHØRT! Sonoria & Les CasanovasØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
torsdag 05. oktober 2017
20:00Wako & Oslo StringsØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
20:00Transatlantic Express + El Muro TangoMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
fredag 06. oktober 2017
21:00Rune Your DayØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 07. oktober 2017
16:00TLE QuartetØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
21:00Trondheim Jazzorkester & Espen BergØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
tirsdag 10. oktober 2017
19:30Carla Bley med DR Big Band og Steve SwallowØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
onsdag 11. oktober 2017
20:00Ian & The JazzHeads + JamsessionØstnorgeOsloUhørt  
torsdag 12. oktober 2017
20:00PixelØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 13. oktober 2017
20:00The Young MothersSørnorgeOsloOslo Konserthus -Lille Sal  
lørdag 14. oktober 2017
16:00Karl-Henrik Ousbäck kvintettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
17:15Liv Ulvik Inn VadeØstnorgeNesoddenGalleri Vanntårnet  
20:00asamisimasa & The Young MothersMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
20:00Karin Krog - en legende fyller 80!ØstnorgeTynsetTynset kulturhus  
21:00Goran Kajfeŝ Subtropic ArkestraØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
søndag 15. oktober 2017
14:15Barnekonsert: Rasmus og Verdens Beste BandØstnorgeNesoddenTangenten  
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
onsdag 18. oktober 2017
20:15Rune Your DayØstnorgeNesoddenKom&Bli  
torsdag 19. oktober 2017
20:00Emel MathlouthiØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
fredag 20. oktober 2017
20:00Marthe WangMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
20:00Farmers MarketSørnorgeOsloOslo Konserthus -Lille Sal  
21:00Marius Neset QuintetØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 21. oktober 2017
14:00MongrelMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
16:00Majken Christiansen kvintettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
21:00Adam Baldych med Helge Lien Trio og Tore BrunborgØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00SUSANNA & The Brotherhood of Our LadyMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
mandag 23. oktober 2017
19:30Crazy Energy NightMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
onsdag 25. oktober 2017
20:00Svein Rikard Mathisen / Somebody's QuartetØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
torsdag 26. oktober 2017
19:30Dianne ReevesØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
20:00Hardanger Big Band & Nina Pedersen m.fl.VestnorgeØysteseKabuso  
20:00Sidsen Endresen & Stian WesterhusØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 27. oktober 2017
20:15Jon Eberson GroupØstnorgeNesoddenHellviktangen kunstcafé  
20:30Hardanger Big Band & Nina Pedersen m.fl.VestnorgeKnarvikKnarvik kyrkje  
21:00Craig Taborn QuartetØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 28. oktober 2017
14:00Hardanger Big Band & Nina Pedersen m.fl.VestnorgeBergenSwing N Sweet  
16:00Hallgeir Pedersen trioØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
21:00JASSBOXØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
søndag 29. oktober 2017
19:30Hardanger Big Band & Nina Pedersen m.fl.VestnorgeJondalJonsvoll  
20:00SøndagsjammenØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00Pressing clouds passing crowdsØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
mandag 30. oktober 2017
19:00Cory Henry & The Funk ApostlesØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
torsdag 02. november 2017
21:00Øyunn (NO) + Madame Gandhi (US/IN)ØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
fredag 03. november 2017
18:00The Stanley Clarke BandØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00The Stanley Clarke BandØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 04. november 2017
16:00England Brooks OrchestraØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
17:15YügenØstnorgeNesoddenGalleri Vanntårnet  
18:30Ski Storbands jubileumskonsert med SilyaØstnorgeSkiRådhusteateret  
onsdag 08. november 2017
20:00Sinikka Langeland – ‘The Magical Forest’MidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
fredag 10. november 2017
21:00KneebodyØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
21:00TransjoikMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
lørdag 11. november 2017
14:00Reiss AleneØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
16:00Christina Dahl kvartettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
17:15Kristin Asbjørnsen TrioØstnorgeNesoddenSkoklefall kirke  
onsdag 15. november 2017
20:00Mathias EIckSørnorgeOsloOslo Konserthus -Lille Sal  
20:00Joshua Redman & Ola KvernbergMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
fredag 17. november 2017
21:00Joshua Redman & Ola KvernbergØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 18. november 2017
13:30Prima Vista Social ClubØstnorgeTønsbergTønsberg Jazzklubb  
16:00Knut Riisnæs kvartettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00Herbie HancockØstnorgeSandvikaBærum kulturhus  
søndag 19. november 2017
20:00Elephant 9SørnorgeOsloOslo Konserthus -Lille Sal  
onsdag 22. november 2017
20:00Harold Mabern – Eric Alexander – Darryl Hall – Bernd Reiter: The Blue Note SoundØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
fredag 24. november 2017
20:00Martha High & The Soul Cookers + supp.Baba Soul & the Professors of FunkØstnorgeOsloCosmopolite  
21:00John Abercrombie QuartetØstnorgeOsloNasjonal jazzscene  
lørdag 25. november 2017
16:00Waldemar 4ØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00CloroformSørnorgeOsloOslo Konserthus -Lille Sal  
onsdag 29. november 2017
20:00Ensemble Denada m. Torun Eriksen & Erlend SkomsvollMidtnorgeTrondheimDokkhuset  
torsdag 30. november 2017
20:00Prima Vista Social Club - JulekonsertØstnorgeGjøvikKaffka  
fredag 01. desember 2017
19:00Prima Vista Social Club - JulekonsertØstnorgeFredrikstad  
19:00Prima Vista Social Club - JulekonsertØstnorgeFredrikstad  
lørdag 02. desember 2017
16:00Tim Hagans kvartettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
17:15BMX med Nils ØklandØstnorgeNesoddenSkoklefald Terrasse 78  
lørdag 09. desember 2017
16:00Hystad / Besiakov / Ulveseth / Olstad kvartettØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
lørdag 16. desember 2017
16:00Sinatra SongbookØstnorgeOsloOslo Jazzforum/ Herr Nilsen  
20:00Prima Vista Social Club - JulekonsertØstnorgeOsloHerr Nilsen  
torsdag 28. desember 2017
20:00Storbandkonsert og jamØstnorgeTynsetTynset kulturhus  

Tilbake til toppen

Design og kode | Dekode